2008 HVH Club Points |
Name |
Grade |
Total Of Points |
No of Events Competed |
Burns Cup |
Challenge Shield |
Craig Rose Bowl |
Dorne Cup |
Murray Smith Rose Bowl |
Robbie Shield |
Sanders Cup |
Saunders Cup |
Vosseler Shield |
Wellington Cross County Champs |
Wellington Road Championships |
Morris Trophy - Qualifying Competitors (four or more events - best four count) |
Logan Archer |
BU14 |
194 |
6 |
|
|
46 |
47 |
|
|
|
49 |
48 |
50 |
47 |
Thomas England |
BU14 |
191 |
6 |
|
|
43 |
50 |
|
|
|
47 |
43 |
48 |
46 |
Tipene Maguren |
BU14 |
194 |
5 |
|
|
|
49 |
|
|
|
48 |
44 |
49 |
48 |
Mitchell Murdoch |
BU14 |
200 |
4 |
|
|
|
50 |
|
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
Oliver Perkinson |
BU14 |
190 |
4 |
|
|
|
48 |
|
|
|
|
46 |
46 |
50 |
Non-qualifying competitors (less than four events) |
Tim Robertson |
BU14 |
147 |
3 |
|
|
|
49 |
|
|
|
|
49 |
|
49 |
Trent Hunter |
BU14 |
145 |
3 |
|
|
48 |
|
|
|
|
50 |
|
47 |
|
Callum Brigden |
BU14 |
140 |
3 |
|
|
|
46 |
|
|
|
|
45 |
|
49 |
Thomas Jackson |
BU14 |
93 |
2 |
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
46 |
|
|
|
Fyfe Williams de Bique |
BU14 |
47 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
Joshua Thompson |
BU14 |
45 |
1 |
|
|
|
45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Drake Cup - Qualifying Competitors (four or more events - best four count) |
Bethany Versey |
GU14 |
194 |
6 |
|
|
44 |
49 |
|
|
|
45 |
46 |
50 |
49 |
Natasha Russell |
GU14 |
194 |
6 |
|
|
42 |
50 |
|
|
|
46 |
50 |
45 |
48 |
Jemma Russell |
GU14 |
188 |
6 |
|
|
45 |
44 |
|
|
|
47 |
42 |
49 |
47 |
Lucy Stotter |
GU14 |
246 |
5 |
|
|
|
50 |
|
|
|
48 |
49 |
50 |
49 |
Brittany Myers |
GU14 |
245 |
5 |
|
|
50 |
50 |
|
|
|
|
47 |
48 |
50 |
Rachel Vance |
GU14 |
197 |
4 |
|
|
|
49 |
|
|
|
50 |
|
49 |
49 |
Kristi Perkinson |
GU14 |
194 |
4 |
|
|
|
48 |
|
|
|
|
48 |
50 |
48 |
Lucy England |
GU14 |
190 |
4 |
|
|
|
48 |
|
|
|
45 |
|
47 |
50 |
Nina Higgison |
GU14 |
183 |
4 |
|
|
41 |
49 |
|
|
|
|
43 |
50 |
|
Non-qualifying competitors (less than four events) |
Jameellee Hunter |
GU14 |
147 |
3 |
|
|
49 |
|
|
|
|
49 |
|
49 |
|
Emma Brigden |
GU14 |
141 |
3 |
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
50 |
Rebecca McAlister |
GU14 |
89 |
2 |
|
|
|
43 |
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
|
Sarah Clark |
GU14 |
47 |
1 |
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Miaia Trompetter |
GU14 |
46 |
1 |
|
|
|
46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Georgia Trewoon |
GU14 |
45 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
|
|
Cassandra Trompetter |
GU14 |
45 |
1 |
|
|
|
45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boys Points Cup - Qualifying Competitors (four or more events - best four count) |
Josh Dunstan-Brown |
M16 |
194 |
6 |
|
48 |
50 |
47 |
|
|
|
47 |
48 |
48 |
|
Matthew Murdoch |
M16 |
196 |
6 |
|
49 |
|
43 |
|
|
|
50 |
47 |
45 |
50 |
Alister Perkinson |
M16 |
192 |
5 |
|
47 |
|
46 |
|
|
|
49 |
47 |
49 |
|
Cameron Murdoch |
M16 |
190 |
5 |
|
45 |
|
48 |
|
|
|
|
49 |
46 |
47 |
Timothy Christensen |
M16 |
198 |
4 |
|
|
|
50 |
|
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
48 |
Mathew Pavitt |
M16 |
187 |
4 |
|
50 |
|
45 |
|
|
|
48 |
44 |
|
|
Non-qualifying competitors (less than four events) |
Ryan McAlister |
M16 |
139 |
3 |
|
|
|
43 |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
49 |
Shaun Smith |
M16 |
91 |
2 |
|
46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
|
|
Nicholas Sasse |
M16 |
84 |
2 |
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
43 |
|
|
Matthew Richardson |
M16 |
49 |
1 |
|
|
|
49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Noel Sutton Memorial Trophy (Vet Men) - Qualifying Competitors six or more events - best 6 events count) |
Tony McKone |
MM |
278 |
7 |
|
|
47 |
46 |
|
|
47 |
49 |
46 |
42 |
43 |
Graeme Burr |
MM |
276 |
7 |
|
|
46 |
45 |
|
|
46 |
47 |
44 |
43 |
48 |
Bill Trompetter |
MM |
263 |
7 |
|
|
48 |
41 |
|
|
43 |
50 |
42 |
39 |
39 |
Mark Growcott |
MM |
269 |
6 |
|
|
44 |
48 |
|
|
|
45 |
49 |
37 |
46 |
Albert Van Veen |
MM |
252 |
6 |
|
|
47 |
33 |
|
|
|
48 |
40 |
40 |
44 |
Karl van Polanen |
MM |
248 |
6 |
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
44 |
44 |
47 |
35 |
40 |
Non-qualifying competitors (less than four events) |
Warren Maguren |
MM |
218 |
5 |
|
|
49 |
32 |
|
|
|
46 |
|
45 |
46 |
Keith Holmes |
MM |
204 |
5 |
|
|
|
45 |
|
|
42 |
|
39 |
36 |
42 |
Donald Coley |
MM |
187 |
4 |
|
|
50 |
43 |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
47 |
Simon England |
MM |
170 |
4 |
|
|
|
42 |
|
|
45 |
42 |
|
|
41 |
Steve Robertson |
MM |
168 |
4 |
|
|
45 |
36 |
|
|
49 |
|
|
38 |
|
David Trow |
MM |
145 |
3 |
|
|
|
49 |
|
|
|
|
48 |
48 |
|
Paul Coles |
MM |
141 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
|
|
44 |
49 |
Michael Lynskey |
MM |
137 |
3 |
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
43 |
|
47 |
|
Vaughan New |
MM |
89 |
3 |
|
|
|
39 |
|
|
50 |
|
|
0 |
|
Chris Fayen |
MM |
100 |
2 |
|
|
|
50 |
|
|
|
|
50 |
|
|
John Wood |
MM |
91 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
50 |
Shaun McCarthy |
MM |
83 |
2 |
|
|
|
34 |
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
|
Stuart Henderson |
MM |
83 |
2 |
|
|
|
37 |
|
|
|
|
46 |
|
|
John Robertson |
MM |
78 |
2 |
|
|
|
36 |
|
|
|
|
42 |
|
|
Ian Purvis |
MM |
40 |
1 |
|
|
|
40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rose McManus Cup (Vet Women) - Qualifying Competitors six or more events) |
Vanessa Trompetter |
MW |
294 |
6 |
49 |
|
|
48 |
50 |
|
|
|
50 |
49 |
48 |
Non-qualifying competitors (less than four events) |
Julia Baron |
MW |
246 |
5 |
50 |
|
|
48 |
|
|
|
50 |
|
48 |
50 |
Brig Murdoch |
MW |
148 |
3 |
|
|
|
50 |
|
|
|
|
48 |
50 |
|
Anna Robertson |
MW |
147 |
3 |
|
|
|
49 |
|
|
|
|
49 |
|
49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Goss Trophy (Senior Men) - Qualifying Competitors six or more events) |
Mathew Rogers |
SM |
289 |
7 |
|
|
48 |
45 |
|
|
49 |
46 |
49 |
49 |
48 |
Non-qualifying competitors (less than four events) |
Joel Wyatt |
SM |
240 |
5 |
|
|
|
46 |
|
|
|
48 |
48 |
48 |
50 |
Peter Versey |
SM |
239 |
5 |
|
|
47 |
43 |
|
|
|
50 |
|
50 |
49 |
Darren Gordon |
SM |
238 |
5 |
|
|
50 |
47 |
|
|
|
49 |
|
46 |
46 |
Brendan Quirke |
SM |
191 |
4 |
|
|
|
50 |
|
|
47 |
|
50 |
|
44 |
Paul Carlson |
SM |
189 |
4 |
|
|
49 |
49 |
|
|
46 |
|
|
|
45 |
Stephen Cummings |
SM |
185 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
47 |
47 |
|
43 |
David Stacey |
SM |
144 |
3 |
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
50 |
|
|
47 |
|
Brendan Mai |
SM |
136 |
3 |
|
|
|
44 |
|
|
45 |
|
|
|
47 |
Thomas Westgarth |
SM |
136 |
3 |
|
|
|
45 |
|
|
|
|
46 |
45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kennedy Good Salver (Senior Women) - Qualifying Competitors six or more events) |
Keryn Morgan |
SW |
297 |
6 |
50 |
|
|
49 |
50 |
|
|
49 |
50 |
49 |
|
Non-qualifying competitors (less than four events) |
Sarah Lynskey |
SW |
249 |
5 |
|
|
|
50 |
49 |
|
|
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
Jacinda Swain |
SW |
97 |
2 |
|
|
|
48 |
|
|
|
|
49 |
|
|
Melanie Fayen |
SW |
96 |
2 |
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gilrs U16 Cup ( Women 16 and under) - Qualifying Competitors four or more events) |
Danielle Trewoon |
W16 |
198 |
4 |
|
49 |
|
50 |
|
|
|
49 |
|
|
50 |
Emily Stotter |
W16 |
194 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
47 |
50 |
49 |
Non-qualifying competitors (less than four events) |
Lizzie Kelly |
W16 |
146 |
3 |
|
48 |
|
48 |
|
|
|
|
50 |
|
|
Laura Robertson |
W16 |
143 |
3 |
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
48 |
|
48 |
Emma Smith |
W16 |
142 |
3 |
|
|
|
46 |
|
|
|
|
49 |
|
47 |
Jazmin Englebretsen |
W16 |
100 |
2 |
|
50 |
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
|
|
|
Jula McMillan |
W16 |
92 |
2 |
|
47 |
|
45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ashleigh Kinnear |
W16 |
49 |
1 |
|
|
|
49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shinead Williams de Bique |
W16 |
46 |
1 |
|
46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gilrs U18 Cup ( Women 18 and under) - Qualifying Competitors four or more events)
Non-qualifying competitors (less than four events) |
Emma Hamilton |
W19 |
150 |
3 |
|
50 |
|
50 |
|
|
|
|
50 |
|
|
Lauren Fayen |
W19 |
97 |
2 |
|
|
|
49 |
|
|
|
|
48 |
|
|
Taryn Ryan |
W19 |
47 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
|